I dont think he looked at my case. However, sometimes judges change their mind about decisions they have to make. Its a bit complicated, but Ill try to make this as brief as possible. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. Judges have the authority to make changes to their judgments up until the final order is completed and refined.